Posts

Showing posts from June, 2018

Love is Everywhere

NoDowJowNinSongz: Love is everywhere, its inside of you. Love is everywhere, you don't need a mate. Love is everywhere, you don't need to fornicate. Love is everywhere, all you need to breath. Love ... its everywhere. Its in the land on which you stand, the water that you drink, the fire that you see, and inside the air you breath.

Afterall, the elements are only 2nd level duality representing spring, winter, summer, & autumn respectively. Those come after yin & yang, evil & good, cold & hot, high & low, circle & lines, round & straight, expansion & contraction.
Please excuse my amateur singing I started practising chanting only recently xP
FunFax! This came to me shortly after a minor Parkour stride strain injury whereby I missed my target Been a while since my last injury doing backflips :P Watch the entire vid at http://youtube.nodojo.ninja
===== ===== =====
Support by subscribing & watching mowre & cowmplete vidz @ http://yt.nodojo.…

Urban & Natural (Parkour) Workout featuring  wall runs, wall ups, finger ups, neutral grip ups, and pull ups

NoDowJowNinShow: Urban & Natural (Parkour) Workout featuring  wall runs, wall ups, finger ups, neutral grip ups, and pull ups. Next time will show reverse pull ups and dips xD
Please keep in mind that that i did wall runs from both legs  (not at all easy to both sides when ur used to one side especially  left if ur right handed), and wall ups especially  difficult with slippery (and sharp edged) aluminium pane.
Security later locked the door but I somehow got it back open ;]
Watch the entire vid at http://youtube.nodojo.ninja
===== ===== =====
Support by subscribing & watching mowre & cowmplete vidz @ http://yt.NoDojo.ninja plz xD 8] Like if u like, Comment if u got moment, Share if u care, Follow if u fellow, Sub if u lub [8 : 3 Be natural, be ninja; Be thre3e (ready mind, open mind, loving mind), be fre3e (enlightened) 3 :
===== ===== =====
www.NoDojo.Ninja (just a.. cloud drive.. site) for badass natural ninja goodies such as copper & clay containers / yoga mats / …

this is how a no dojo ninja smokes :)

Image
https://youtu.be/0jpqd6qJyHMNoDowJowNinInfow: finally (though mindfully) turned into a dragon at Zero Kelvin at Mushrif Mall in Abu Dhabi. Liquid nitrogen, which boils at -196C is made by compressing nitrogen until it becomes liquid, and nitrogen composes around 80% of the air.It is perfectly safe to add to food cause it turns to vapor fast, and that will probably happen before ingestion cause its too cold anyway. Its so cold it can give frostbite, and it hurt my tongue a little lol.However, if ingested (and its possible due to the delay of feeling the cold) the consequences are dire cause it reportedly freezes like glass (not sure how cause inside its pretty hot hmm) or turns into a whole lot of gas causing a burst. In a closed environment it can cause suffocation due to insufficient relative amounts of oxygen.If a little falls on you then it vaporises, and if you jump into it then you would become ice solid and are FINISHED! LIQUID NITROGEN FATALITY, Sub Zero style! Damn I learned y…

3LAW barefoot curb Tao Chi jogging

Image
https://youtu.be/8kAwWm01FLENoDowJowNinInfow: 3LAW barefoot curb Tao Chi jogging focusing on 6 things (plus filming & narrating hhh): path under & ahead, foot placement area, foot placement method, core for balance, breathing for endurance, hands for synchronization & strengthening). It builds great core & leg joint strength especially ankles necessary for any art that involves jumping such as Parkour. It also is part of shinobi iri (stealth movement) of taijenjutsu (evasion) of Bujinkan Budo Taijutsu of Ninjutsu, and helps with natural well-being as a whole especially for spine.Support by subscribing plz xD Mowre & Cowmplete vidz @ http://youtube.nodojo.ninja===== ===== =====8] Like if u like, Comment if u got moment, Share if u care, Follow if u fellow, Sub if u lub [8: 3 Be natural, be ninja; Be thre3e (ready mind, open mind, loving mind), be fre3e (enlightened) 3 :===== ===== =====www.NoDojo.Ninja (just a.. cloud drive.. site) for badass natural ninja goodies s…